Organic Raspberry Seed Oil
  • Reduced price
  • Olej z malinových semien

Organic Raspberry Seed Oil

€9.00
€7.65 - 15%
Tax included
select a variant
Quantity
  • engage in a recycling program and act knowingly engage in a recycling program and act knowingly
  • Follow us on social media with #soaphoria Follow us on social media with #soaphoria
  • find out more about eco-thinking on our educational blog find out more about eco-thinking on our educational blog

RASPBERRY SEED OIL

Precious oil; very light texture; excellent absorption properties; slightly fruity-spicy fragrance that can effectively protect the skin all day long! It contains up to 83% unsaturated fatty acids; it is rich in omega-3/6 fatty acids; rich in vitamin E in the form of alpha and gamma-tocopherol; rich in carotenoids. Protects skin from UV radiation/rays (related to cell damage); prevents premature aging; regenerates and improves skin structure; restores skin tone and brightness; stands out for its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties/effects. It brings relief to sensitive and reddening skin; helps in the treatment of eczema, rashes, scars, psoriasis and other skin conditions; considered an elixir of youth for mature skin with wrinkles! Eliminates free radicals ad increases immunity functioning! The oil is a pure and natural UV protection; has beneficial effects in irritation and burning after sunbathing.

COLD PRESSED OILS, VEGETABLE FATS AND OIL MACERATES

Vegetable oils isolated from kernels, seeds and fruits of selected plants and oilseeds, produced in a green way without the use of chemical fertilizers and spraying are produced by cold-pressing - up to 35 ° C - ensuring the maintenance of the highest quality and all the unique beneficial effects! Biologically richest are oils obtained one-pressed; also called virgin oils. According to the type of oil, oils contain about 95-89% triacylglycerols (TAG); 2-5% substances such as waxes, hydrocarbons (mainly squalene), phytosterols, phospholipids, beta-carotene, vitamin E, minerals, chlorophyll and others. Vegetable fats (Cocoa, Coconut, Shea Butter and other), which at normal room temperatures are solid, are obtained at elevated temperatures up to 70 ° C on first pressing. Oil macerates are produced by cold-macerating – plant-leaching in a suitable oil carrier (Olive, Jojoba, Sunflower and other). Certified cold-pressed; refined vegetable oils, butter and oil macerates care for the skin, give it the necessary nourishment, strengthen and support its natural protection. Moisturizes the skin, leaving it silky-soft, flexible and supple.

Sulphate, parabene, glycol, animal fat and oil derivate free.

APPLICATION

  • Body and face: apply an adequate amount of oil or oil macerate using your fingers onto your forehead, cheeks and chin; you can also treat the neck, décolleté and body skin! With gentle circular motions, massage it into the skin and let it absorb completely.
  • Hair: apply the oil before washing the hair and scalp for perfect nutrition; for dry, frizzy hair tips; subsequent to their washing to facilitate/ease combing.

Designed for everyday use. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place at a temperature up to +25 oC and do not expose to direct sunlight and frost. Once opened, use within 6 months. Do not use on open wounds. Avoid eye areas. In case of contact with the eyes, rinse with lukewarm water for at least 15 minutes without interruption from the inner corner to the outer one (if wearing contact lenses, remove them in advance). Seek medical attention if irritation develops.

Before the first use, it is recommended to perform the so-called Patch test, that is, apply and test the cosmetic product for its compatibility on a small area of ​​skin, preferably on the wrist and wait 24 hours. This method can prevent the onset of allergic reactions and hypersensitivity to the product. If an allergic reaction occurs after application, wash the skin surface with lukewarm water. Stop using the product immediately. If the allergic reaction persists for a long time, seek medical attention.

Ingredients: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil *

Country of origin: Europe

Quality: Cold-pressed, Coming from an ecological farm and provided with Eco-cert. 

100% organic product

Size: 50ml



bez-silikonov.jpgbez-ropnych-derivatov.jpgbez-parabenov.jpgbez-gmo.jpgrucna-praca.jpgsme-proti-test.jpgdomaci-vyrobok.jpgbez-palmoveho.jpgbez-sulfatov.jpgbez-glutenovy.jpgvegan.jpgvrat-ma.jpg

8586017852600

Data sheet

Content
50 ml

Specific References

EAN13
8586017852600
Grade 

Olej z malinových semien

Olej sa rýchlo vstrebáva a pokožka sa po nanášaní neleskne, a nemám ani žiadne vyrážky, len hladkú pleť. Odporúčam. :-)

Grade 

Malinový

Tento olej zbožňujem. Používam ho na noc na tvár, išla som do toho s obavou, lebo dať si na tvár kokosák bola totálna katastrofa... malinový je ale skvelý, vôbec nie tak hrozne mastný a neupcháva póry. Ráno mám po ňom takú jemnú a hydratovanú tvár, že by som sa sama pohladkala :D

Na opaľovanie som ho neskúšala, na natieranie celého tela (a niekoľkokrát) mi pripadá dosť drahý. Ale cena bezpochyby zodpovedá kvalite.

Grade 

vynikajuci olej na opalovanie

Myslela som si, ze mam alergiu na slnko a v skutocnosti to bola len alergia na opalovacie kremy. Stacil mi aj na dovolenke v Egypte, kde je silne slnko. Vdaka za tento produkt, zvlast odporucam velke balenie v plaste, aby sa vam nestalo, ze vam ho vyhodia, lebo neprejdete so sklom cez ochranku na festivale. :)

Grade 

Prírodný opaľovák

olej, ktorý je vhodný nie len na opaľovanie, ale aj po opaľovaní na regeneráciu pokožky. Je však potrebné nezabúdať ho opätovne nanášať počas opaľovania, aby ste predišli spáleniu. Vôňa nie je moc lákavá, ale ani nie je nepríjemná. Skúšala som na slnko aj kokosový olej, ten mi však pokožku až tak neochránil a bola som doslova upečená do chrumkava. Malinový olej je pre mňa zatiaľ najlepšou alternatívou opaľovacích krémov.

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.

16 other products in the same category: