Sea Buckthorn Oil
100% cold-pressed organic sea buckthorn oil is an important source of antioxidants and vitamins, promotes a healthy appearance, elasticity and protective structure of the skin, softens, nourishes and brightens, promotes a healthy tan and softens irritation.
> purpose: all skin types
> problem: tired skin
> effects: promotes a healthy tan, brightens the skin
> use: skin, body, hair
> degree of comedogenicity: 1
Organic virgin oil or oil macerate is a versatile cosmetic product of purely natural origin. Thanks to its origin from organic farming and at the same time a gentle method of production and processing, organic oil retains a significant amount of naturally contained substances in the form of nutrients and vitamins, which benefit both the facial skin and the skin of the whole body, scalp and last but not least the hair. Its use is truly universal, it will serve as a substitute for body or skin cream, which also perfectly complements the application of both products. It also treats the scalp, to which it can be applied in the form of a wrap, it takes care of healthy, beautiful and shiny hair. In combination with cosmetic clay, it conjures up a beneficial mask for the skin, hair or affected areas, which you can playfully prepare in the comfort of your home.
The popularity of the use of vegetable oils for cosmetic rituals is already mentioned in the first mentions of cosmetic care for the health and beauty of the human body. They owe this to their exceptional properties and capabilities, which vary depending on the specific type of oil. Organic oils can help to improve the condition of the skin broadly, supply it with vitamins and rare trace elements, support its protective barrier, elasticity and uniform tone, improve its structure and in some cases even prove to be an effective means of improving dermatitis and many unpleasant skin problems from extreme dehydration, which they eliminate by helping the skin maintain moisture until the eczematous manifestations that help alleviate.
Cosmetic oil combines perfectly with flower waters. Apply the oil to the skin or skin pre-treated with the hydrolate for even better absorption and hydration support.
Body and face: Apply an appropriate amount of the product with your fingers on the forehead, cheeks and chin, you can treat the neck, décolleté and skin of the whole body. Gently swirling resp. massage into the skin with knocking movements and allow to absorb.
Hair: Apply an appropriate amount of the product to the hair and scalp before washing for perfect nutrition of the scalp and dry, split ends of the hair, resp. after washing them to facilitate combing.
For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight and frost. Do not use on open wounds. Avoid eye areas. In case of contact with the eyes, rinse with lukewarm water for at least 15 minutes without interruption from the inner corner to the outer corner (if wearing contact lenses, remove them in advance). Seek medical attention if irritation develops.
Before the first use, it is recommended to perform the so-called Patch test, t. j. apply and test the cosmetic product for its compatibility on a small area of skin, preferably on the wrist and wait 24 hours. This method can prevent the onset of allergic reactions and hypersensitivity to the product. If an allergic reaction occurs after application, wash the skin surface with lukewarm water. Stop using the product immediately. If the allergic reaction persists for a long time, seek medical attention.
Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil *
* certified organic ingredient
- LACTOSE FREE
- GLUTEN FREE
- PALM OIL FREE
- FAIR TRADE
- RETURNABLE PACKAGING