9,30 € tax incl.
This colourless, viscous oil is obtained from Castor beans. It contains a special fatty acid – Ricinoleic Acid – with hydrophilic properties, really helping to moisturize the skin prone to out-drying. Known as antiviral, antibacterial and antimycotic effect-like oil! Its unique composition makes it ideal for the use in cosmetics. Ideal against warts; to treat post-operative scarring(s); painful muscles and joints! Appreciated by those who suffer from wrinkles on the face and neck! Due to its composition, good for hair, nail and algae! Regularly massaging the oil in the nail bed, results in healthy, strong and glossy nails. Applying to the tips of eyelashes restores their lost flexibility and helps them to grow. It is particularly suited for dry hair ends! Hair-wrap with warm Olive oil has proven to care for skin suffering due to excessive dandruff.
COLD PRESSED OILS, VEGETABLE FATS AND OIL MACERATES
Vegetable oils isolated from kernels, seeds and fruits of selected plants and oilseeds, produced in a green way without the use of chemical fertilizers and spraying are produced by cold-pressing - up to 35 ° C - ensuring the maintenance of the highest quality and all the unique beneficial effects! Biologically richest are oils obtained one-pressed; also called virgin oils. According to the type of oil, oils contain about 95-89% triacylglycerols (TAG); 2-5% substances such as waxes, hydrocarbons (mainly squalene), phytosterols, phospholipids, beta-carotene, vitamin E, minerals, chlorophyll and others. Vegetable fats (Cocoa, Coconut, Shea Butter and other), which at normal room temperatures are solid, are obtained at elevated temperatures up to 70 ° C on first pressing. Oil macerates are produced by cold-macerating – plant-leaching in a suitable oil carrier (Olive, Jojoba, Sunflower and other). Certified cold-pressed; refined vegetable oils, butter and oil macerates care for the skin, give it the necessary nourishment, strengthen and support its natural protection. Moisturizes the skin, leaving it silky-soft, flexible and supple.
Sulphate, parabene, glycol, animal fat and oil derivate free.
Store the product at temperatures up to 35 ° C and keep out of direct sunlight.
Ingredients: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil *
*certified organic ingredient
Country of origin: India
Quality: Cold-pressed, Coming from an ecological farm and provided with Eco-cert.
Zatiaľ nebola položená žiadna otázka.