6,50 € tax incl.
Gold yellow oil, obtained by pressing from the fruit of Jojoba California, is one of the most valuable among all known oils. Ideal for all types of skin, as it is similar to the substances produced by the human body. Its chemical composition is unique; the essences of the oil are fatty acids with mono-saturated fatty alcohols, thus even if it is oil, it should be called wax instead. Important concomitant substances are vitamin E ad phytosterols, just as many nutrients, trace elements and minerals. The oil perfectly absorbs into the skin, resulting in a non-greasy feeling. Smoothes, treats and deep-regenerates the skin! Characterized by the ability to maintain the skins natural moisture; smoothes its surface; has healing effects ad properties; treats ad helps in the healing of face and skin problems. It does not clog pores, thus is well tolerated by sensitive, baby skin. Ideal for the treatment of eczema, diaper, rash, sunburn and sore; accelerates wound healing and fights against stretch marks! In addition to its great effects on the skin, we must not forget its place in hair care. A few drops of oil give the hair softness, smoothness; restores its brilliant shine; treats damaged ends.
COLD PRESSED OILS, VEGETABLE FATS AND OIL MACERATES
Vegetable oils isolated from kernels, seeds and fruits of selected plants and oilseeds, produced in a green way without the use of chemical fertilizers and spraying are produced by cold-pressing - up to 35 ° C - ensuring the maintenance of the highest quality and all the unique beneficial effects! Biologically richest are oils obtained one-pressed; also called virgin oils. According to the type of oil, oils contain about 95-89% triacylglycerols (TAG); 2-5% substances such as waxes, hydrocarbons (mainly squalene), phytosterols, phospholipids, beta-carotene, vitamin E, minerals, chlorophyll and others. Vegetable fats (Cocoa, Coconut, Shea Butter and other), which at normal room temperatures are solid, are obtained at elevated temperatures up to 70 ° C on first pressing. Oil macerates are produced by cold-macerating – plant-leaching in a suitable oil carrier (Olive, Jojoba, Sunflower and other). Certified cold-pressed; refined vegetable oils, butter and oil macerates care for the skin, give it the necessary nourishment, strengthen and support its natural protection. Moisturizes the skin, leaving it silky-soft, flexible and supple.
Sulphate, parabene, glycol, animal fat and oil derivate free.
Store the product at temperatures up to 35 ° C and keep out of direct sunlight.
Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil *
*certified organic compound
Country of origin: Mexico
Quality: Cold-pressed, Coming from an ecological farm and provided with Eco-cert.
Zatiaľ nebola položená žiadna otázka.