6,90 € tax incl.
Almond oil boasts with excellent properties! It is called an „epidermal” oil; a hidden source of beauty. It contains numerous substances essential for the health and nutrition of the skin. It is rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid, beta-carotene, vitamin E and precious minerals. Quickly absorbs into dry, sensitive and aging skin; softens and moisturizes it! Non-comedogenic: calms inflammation, dermititis, burns, eczema and psoriasis. Very rarely causes allergies, thus ca be used for the care of children´s skin. It improves flexibility and therefore is very often used during pregnancy to prevent stretch-marks, cellulite and wrinkles. Apart from hydrating, effectively protects the skin against aging; after regular use leaves the skin soft and silky. It is one of the best remedies for dark circles under the eyes! Carefully protects the hair follicles; promotes and accelerates hair growth; in combination with massage, stimulates the scalp; regenerates hair and restores its softness, shine and volume. It prevents hair loss and soothes irritated scalp. Almond and Olive oil strengthens brittle nails and dry cuticles. Almond oil is oe of the most frequently used massage oils, as it is used as oil-carrier.
COLD PRESSED OILS, VEGETABLE FATS AND OIL MACERATES
Vegetable oils isolated from kernels, seeds and fruits of selected plants and oilseeds, produced in a green way without the use of chemical fertilizers and spraying are produced by cold-pressing - up to 35 ° C - ensuring the maintenance of the highest quality and all the unique beneficial effects! Biologically richest are oils obtained one-pressed; also called virgin oils. According to the type of oil, oils contain about 95-89% triacylglycerols (TAG); 2-5% substances such as waxes, hydrocarbons (mainly squalene), phytosterols, phospholipids, beta-carotene, vitamin E, minerals, chlorophyll and others. Vegetable fats (Cocoa, Coconut, Shea Butter and other), which at normal room temperatures are solid, are obtained at elevated temperatures up to 70 ° C on first pressing. Oil macerates are produced by cold-macerating – plant-leaching in a suitable oil carrier (Olive, Jojoba, Sunflower and other). Certified cold-pressed; refined vegetable oils, butter and oil macerates care for the skin, give it the necessary nourishment, strengthen and support its natural protection. Moisturizes the skin, leaving it silky-soft, flexible and supple.
Sulphate, parabene, glycol, animal fat and oil derivate free.
Store the product at temperatures up to 35 ° C and keep out of direct sunlight.
Ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil *
*certified organic compound
Country of origin: Morocco
Quality: Cold-pressed, Finely refined, Coming from an ecological farm and provided with Eco-cert.
Zatiaľ nebola položená žiadna otázka.