Cannabis Oil (Hemp Oil)
  • Reduced price
  • Konopný olej
  • Konopný olej

Cannabis Oil (Hemp Oil)

€7.90
€6.72 - 15%
Tax included
select a variant
Quantity
  • engage in a recycling program and act knowingly engage in a recycling program and act knowingly
  • Follow us on social media with #soaphoria Follow us on social media with #soaphoria
  • find out more about eco-thinking on our educational blog find out more about eco-thinking on our educational blog

CANNABIS (HEMP) OIL

Hemp oil is extracted from the seeds of industrial Hemp. It contains 2 to 5% of gamma-linolenic acid; 20% alpha-linolenic acid; 50 to 70% linoleic acid! Thanks to the combination of fatty acids, vitamin E, carotenoids and phytosterols is considered one of the best cosmetic oils! I tis quite a dry type of oil; ideal for all types of skin, regardless of age, including baby skin as well. Exceptionally well treats skin diseases such as psoriasis and atopic eczema; ultra-dry and dehydrated skin. Regenerates and strengthens its natural immunity! It is excellent for burnt skin after sunbathing; for the usual treatment of burns; to strengthen brittle nails. Hemp oil can significantly supplement conventional solutions for the treatment of severe diseases; in contrast to pharmaceutical solutions of the problem, it is possible and desirable to use Hemp oil permanently without side effects, with many other benefits offered to the body.

COLD PRESSED OILS, VEGETABLE FATS AND OIL MACERATES

Vegetable oils isolated from kernels, seeds and fruits of selected plants and oilseeds, produced in a green way without the use of chemical fertilizers and spraying are produced by cold-pressing - up to 35 ° C - ensuring the maintenance of the highest quality and all the unique beneficial effects! Biologically richest are oils obtained one-pressed; also called virgin oils. According to the type of oil, oils contain about 95-89% triacylglycerols (TAG); 2-5% substances such as waxes, hydrocarbons (mainly squalene), phytosterols, phospholipids, beta-carotene, vitamin E, minerals, chlorophyll and others. Vegetable fats (Cocoa, Coconut, Shea Butter and other), which at normal room temperatures are solid, are obtained at elevated temperatures up to 70 ° C on first pressing. Oil macerates are produced by cold-macerating – plant-leaching in a suitable oil carrier (Olive, Jojoba, Sunflower and other). Certified cold-pressed; refined vegetable oils, butter and oil macerates care for the skin, give it the necessary nourishment, strengthen and support its natural protection. Moisturizes the skin, leaving it silky-soft, flexible and supple.

Sulphate, parabene, glycol, animal fat and oil derivate free.

APPLICATION

  • Body and face: apply an adequate amount of oil or oil macerate using your fingers onto your forehead, cheeks and chin; you can also treat the neck, décolleté and body skin! With gentle circular motions, massage it into the skin and let it absorb completely.
  • Hair: apply the oil before washing the hair and scalp for perfect nutrition; for dry, frizzy hair tips; subsequent to their washing to facilitate/ease combing.

Store the product at temperatures up to 35 ° C and keep out of direct sunlight.

Ingredients: Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil *

*certified organic compound

Country of origin: France

Quality: Cold pressed, Coming from an ecological farm and provided with Eco-cert. 

100% organic product

Size: 50ml



palm_oil.png

8586017852501

Data sheet

Content
50 ml

Specific References

EAN13
8586017852501
Grade 

Katka.sura

Olej je vynikajúci dcérke pomohol vyliečiť atopický ekzém, odporúčam

  • 2 out of 2 people found this review useful.

16 other products in the same category: