Castor Oil
  • Ricínový olej
  • Ricínový olej

Castor Oil

€4.00
Tax included
select a variant
Quantity
  • engage in a recycling program and act knowingly engage in a recycling program and act knowingly
  • Follow us on social media with #soaphoria Follow us on social media with #soaphoria
  • find out more about eco-thinking on our educational blog find out more about eco-thinking on our educational blog

CASTOR OIL

This colourless, viscous oil is obtained from Castor beans. It contains a special fatty acid – Ricinoleic Acid – with hydrophilic properties, really helping to moisturize the skin prone to out-drying. Known as antiviral, antibacterial and antimycotic effect-like oil! Its unique composition makes it ideal for the use in cosmetics. Ideal against warts; to treat post-operative scarring(s); painful muscles and joints! Appreciated by those who suffer from wrinkles on the face and neck! Due to its composition, good for hair, nail and algae! Regularly massaging the oil in the nail bed, results in healthy, strong and glossy nails. Applying to the tips of eyelashes restores their lost flexibility and helps them to grow. It is particularly suited for dry hair ends! Hair-wrap with warm Olive oil has proven to care for skin suffering due to excessive dandruff.

COLD PRESSED OILS, VEGETABLE FATS AND OIL MACERATES

Vegetable oils isolated from kernels, seeds and fruits of selected plants and oilseeds, produced in a green way without the use of chemical fertilizers and spraying are produced by cold-pressing - up to 35 ° C - ensuring the maintenance of the highest quality and all the unique beneficial effects! Biologically richest are oils obtained one-pressed; also called virgin oils. According to the type of oil, oils contain about 95-89% triacylglycerols (TAG); 2-5% substances such as waxes, hydrocarbons (mainly squalene), phytosterols, phospholipids, beta-carotene, vitamin E, minerals, chlorophyll and others. Vegetable fats (Cocoa, Coconut, Shea Butter and other), which at normal room temperatures are solid, are obtained at elevated temperatures up to 70 ° C on first pressing. Oil macerates are produced by cold-macerating – plant-leaching in a suitable oil carrier (Olive, Jojoba, Sunflower and other). Certified cold-pressed; refined vegetable oils, butter and oil macerates care for the skin, give it the necessary nourishment, strengthen and support its natural protection. Moisturizes the skin, leaving it silky-soft, flexible and supple.

Sulphate, parabene, glycol, animal fat and oil derivate free.

APPLICATION

  • Body and face: apply an adequate amount of oil or oil macerate using your fingers onto your forehead, cheeks and chin; you can also treat the neck, décolleté and body skin! With gentle circular motions, massage it into the skin and let it absorb completely.
  • Hair: apply the oil before washing the hair and scalp for perfect nutrition; for dry, frizzy hair tips; subsequent to their washing to facilitate/ease combing.

Store the product at temperatures up to 35 ° C and keep out of direct sunlight.

Ingredients: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil *

*certified organic compound

Country of origin: India

Quality: Cold-pressed, Coming from an ecological farm and provided with Eco-cert. 

100% organic product

Size: 50ml



palm_oil.png

8586017852525

Data sheet

Content
50 ml

Specific References

EAN13
8586017852525
Grade 

ja

Objednávam ho zas a znova a môžem len pochváliť. Očividne pozitívne účinky nielen na vlasy ale aj na obočie a riasy, kde sa zmenila kvalita a hustota ale aj na nechty, ktoré sa mi prestali lámať. Stačilo zopár krát naniesť a zmenu bolo vidieť....spokojnosť

  • 2 out of 2 people found this review useful.
Grade 

Bc.

Olej používam na vlasy. Kombinujem ho s olivovým olejom, chvíľu masírujem a nechám účinkovať aspoň 30 min. Vlasy mi viditeľne rýchlejšie rastú, nemastnejú tak rýchlo a hustnú. Všimlo si to aj okolie :) Párkrát som ho použila aj na riasy, Tu bol výsledok prekvapivo rýchly. Vyskúšam ho ešte na nechty.

  • 3 out of 3 people found this review useful.
Grade 

Nemám

Olej je výborný aj na vlasy ako zábal a tvar tiež ako nová

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.
Grade 

Ricinovy olej

Olejcek mi velmi pomohol posilnit a ozdravit mihalnice a obocie. Aj ako masazny olejcek na tvar je vyborny. ucinok je citelny. Odporucam :-)

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.
Grade 

Eva

Používam olej na nechty. Mala som ich veľmi mäkké a olej mi naozaj pomohol, mám ich oveľa pevnejšie.

  • 1 out of 1 people found this review useful.
Grade 

Výborný na pleť

Cena na tento olej je veľmi prijateľná oproti iným olejom.Účinky tohto oleja sú veľmi pozitívne..Pri pravidelnom používaní mi jemne vyhladil začinajúce vrásky okolo očí.Používam na celú tvár,lebo sa mi pokožka potom nevysúša.Na popraskané ruky sa mi taktiež osvečil.Pridávam ho aj do pleťových masiek.

  • 2 out of 2 people found this review useful.
Grade 

Skvelý na rast vlasov

Tento olej už niekoľko mesiacov používam na vlasy. Vlasy rastú výraznejšie rýchlejšie a ich kvalita je niekoľkonásobne lepšia. Keďže je dosť hustý miešam si ho s jojobovým olejom a ostropestrecovým olejom (stimuluje rast a a vypadávanie vlasov).

  • 2 out of 2 people found this review useful.
Grade 

výborný

Používam na obočie a riasy a výsledok je skvelý. Obočie dorástlo a mihalnice už nevypadávajú a sú hustejšie. Čítala som, že sa dá použiť aj na suché končeky, takže to tiež vyskúšam. Za mňa skvelý produkt.

16 other products in the same category: