Lavender Fields - Scented Organic Coconut Oil
Organic coconut oil is a universal natural remedy for beauty and health. Its exceptional composition, rich in antioxidants, vitamins A, C and E and minerals, directly predestines it to become an must have cosmetic product for every household. You will appreciate it as an ideal replacement for body cream or massage oil, it will serve as a nourishing skin cream or a gentle make-up remover, and also serve as regenerating hair mask or nourishing hair wrap. It is easily absorbed down to the deeper layers of the skin. It softens, regenerates and nourishes, helps prevent wrinkles and maintains a youthful appearance of the skin, while increasing skin elasticity, preventing the formation of stretch marks and softens fine scars or existing stretch marks. It adds elasticity, vitality and shine to the hair, heals their structure and strengthens them. It is also excellent for cracked skin and dry places such as elbows, heels, but also problematic areas affected by eczema, psoriasis or dermatitis.
100% organic coconut oil without synthetic additives, dyes and preservatives.
> an ideal product for the treatment of the whole body, skin and hair
> softens, regenerates and nourishes the skin down to deeper layers
> suitable for skin suffering from eczema, dermatitis or psoriasis
> ideal for full body massage
> acts preventively against wrinkles and stretch marks, helps maintain a youthful appearance
> regenerates and nourishes the hair and scalp, strengthens the crown of beauty
> lavender - enhances the calming and anti-inflammatory effects of coconut oil and gives it an unmistakable lavender aroma
> coconut oil - vegetable oil of exceptional consistency solidifies even at temperatures below 20 ° C, has a beneficial effect on tired, dull and dry skin, handles cracked or rough skin, benefits the hair, which it strengthens and regenerates
Apply coconut oil as a hair wrap to dry hair - it will give it softness, elasticity and shine.
Use on dry ends of hair to regenerate and nourish.
It will take care of the skin of the whole body, it is ideally suited for massages, it will serve as a replacement for body or skin cream, lip balm.
Apply coconut oil to the skin still moist after the shower, so it absorbs faster and nourish better.
You can combine organic coconut oil with organic flower waters, for example. Thanks to its consistency, the oil is better and faster absorbed into the skin pre-treated with the flower water, thus providing an even more significant nourishing and regenerating effect.
Body and face: Apply oil to dry or wet skin after bath. Oil soften the skin without the feeling of oil and give it the necessary protection, velvety appearance, wonderful scent and a number of important nutrients.
Hair: Apply the oil to the hair and scalp before washing as a mask for their perfect nutrition and then wash the hair with shampoo and adjust it in the usual way. Or apply the oil to the dry, split ends of the hair, resp. following washing to facilitate combing.
For everyday use. Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool and dry place, at a temperature up to + 30°C and do not expose to direct sunlight and frost. Do not use on open wounds. In case of contact with the eyes, rinse with lukewarm water for at least 15 minutes without interruption from the inner corner to the outer corner (if wearing contact lenses, remove them in advance). Seek medical attention if irritation develops.
Before the first use, it is recommended to perform the so-called Patch test, t. j. apply and test the cosmetic product for its compatibility on a small area of skin, preferably on the wrist and wait 24 hours. This method can prevent the onset of allergic reactions and hypersensitivity to the product. If an allergic reaction occurs after application, wash the skin surface with lukewarm water. Stop using the product immediately. If the allergic reaction persists for a long time, seek medical attention.
Cocos Nucifera Oil *, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract *, *** Linalool, *** Geraniol, *** Limonene
* certified organic ingredient
*** occurring naturally in essential oils and natural fragrances